Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%25%0%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)60%5%10%20%0%25%0%
University of Alberta (AB)0%0%0%0%0%19%100%
American University (DC)55%9%15%13%0%12%3%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)64%6%5%11%1%12%9%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%11%11%
Texas A & M University - Kingsville (TX)19%5%76%0%0%11%0%
St. Olaf College (MN)66%4%8%7%0%10%10%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%10%11%
Frostburg State University (MD)53%32%5%2%1%9%1%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%1%8%8%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)24%4%49%5%1%7%11%
Mars Hill University (NC)63%20%7%2%1%7%3%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%8%2%4%7%7%
Southern Utah University (UT)70%2%6%1%1%6%18%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)20%1%2%23%1%6%4%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)25%2%2%36%1%6%0%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%6%8%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%3%1%1%5%7%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)60%10%10%7%0%5%13%
University of Nebraska Omaha (NE)64%7%14%4%1%5%5%
Louisiana State University (LA)66%16%8%4%0%4%3%
University of Georgia (GA)67%8%6%10%0%4%5%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)82%3%5%2%0%4%4%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%54%10%1%3%4%
University of Idaho (ID)74%1%11%2%1%3%5%
University of Memphis (TN)47%36%6%4%1%3%2%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)31%8%30%15%1%3%3%
New College of Florida (FL)70%3%18%4%0%2%2%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)55%3%26%2%3%2%5%
Oakland University (MI)74%9%4%3%1%2%5%
Salisbury University (MD)70%14%5%4%1%2%4%
Towson University (MD)54%24%9%6%0%2%2%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)51%4%7%4%19%2%13%
University of New Hampshire (NH)84%1%4%3%0%2%6%
Utah Valley University (UT)78%1%15%1%1%2%1%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%1%4%
California State University, Chico (CA)43%3%36%6%1%1%4%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%1%5%
Sam Houston State University (TX)49%17%26%2%1%1%2%
Southern University (LA)1%94%1%1%0%1%1%
Texas State University (TX)43%11%39%3%0%1%2%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)80%2%7%4%1%1%1%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%4%2%0%1%0%
Weber State University (UT)74%1%11%2%1%1%6%
Western Colorado University (CO)57%4%16%1%1%1%19%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%6%9%2%0%0%1%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%10%9%2%0%0%2%
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)54%1%18%13%0%0%7%
California State University, East Bay (CA)15%11%34%22%0%0%12%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%0%0%
Cleveland State University (OH)63%16%5%4%0%0%9%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Iowa State University (IA)71%3%6%4%1%0%11%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Marymount University (VA)37%15%25%7%1%0%10%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
Montclair State University (NJ)40%13%29%6%0%0%9%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
New Mexico State University (NM)27%2%58%2%2%0%6%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)2%84%8%2%0%0%2%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)73%7%8%4%0%0%4%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)59%6%19%10%1%0%5%
Rhode Island College (RI)57%10%21%3%1%0%6%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)77%2%6%1%3%0%10%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Sonoma State University (CA)44%2%36%5%1%0%5%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
Southern Oregon University (OR)58%2%11%3%1%0%17%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%0%17%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%12%23%1%0%20%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)63%12%14%2%1%0%5%
Tarleton State University (TX)62%9%22%1%1%0%1%
Texas A & M University (TX)55%3%22%9%1%0%8%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)68%15%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
University of Kentucky (KY)73%7%5%3%0%0%9%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)92%2%2%0%1%0%1%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)39%20%20%17%1%0%0%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%10%4%1%0%6%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)87%1%4%3%0%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)83%4%7%3%0%0%0%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Washington State University (WA)58%3%21%5%1%0%5%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%4%20%3%2%0%3%
Western Washington University (WA)69%3%10%11%2%0%3%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%6%1%0%13%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Winthrop University (SC)60%28%5%1%1%0%1%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.