Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)95%1%1%1%1%0%1%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%3%2%1%0%3%
University of Regina (SK)88%0%0%0%0%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)88%1%3%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)88%2%2%3%1%2%0%
Keene State College (NH)87%2%3%2%1%0%4%
Murray State University (KY)87%7%1%1%1%6%3%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)86%3%4%1%0%0%4%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh (WI)86%2%5%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%3%
Dakota State University (SD)85%2%2%1%1%0%9%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)84%1%1%1%3%10%10%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)84%2%5%3%2%0%0%
South Dakota State University (SD)83%2%3%1%1%0%7%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)82%2%3%1%1%0%2%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)82%4%6%2%0%0%2%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)81%4%6%3%1%0%2%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)80%7%3%1%1%0%8%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
University of New Hampshire (NH)80%1%3%3%0%0%12%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
Utah Valley University (UT)79%1%11%1%1%0%3%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%0%8%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%0%11%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%8%7%1%1%0%0%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%0%11%
Oakland University (MI)75%9%4%7%1%0%3%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Boise State University (ID)74%2%12%2%1%0%5%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
University of Kentucky (KY)74%7%4%3%0%0%9%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Louisiana State University (LA)72%12%6%4%1%0%1%
Southern Utah University (UT)72%2%6%1%1%0%16%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)71%8%10%3%1%0%4%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%9%4%1%0%6%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Western Colorado University (CO)71%3%11%1%1%0%9%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%12%9%3%1%0%2%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Iowa State University (IA)70%3%5%3%1%12%15%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)70%13%5%2%1%0%5%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
New College of Florida (FL)69%3%18%3%0%0%2%
University of Idaho (ID)69%1%9%2%1%0%8%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Georgia (GA)68%8%5%10%0%6%5%
Cleveland State University (OH)67%18%5%0%0%0%10%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)67%5%4%9%1%0%11%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%7%2%4%0%8%
Tarleton State University (TX)66%9%19%1%1%0%1%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
East Central University (OK)63%9%4%3%18%3%3%
Eastern Illinois University (IL)63%15%11%2%0%0%6%
Jefferson University-East Falls (PA)62%12%6%4%0%0%16%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)62%5%18%7%1%0%5%
Washington State University (WA)62%3%13%5%1%%7%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%3%16%4%1%0%9%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)61%3%21%2%3%0%4%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)61%13%15%2%2%0%4%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%0%0%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
Rhode Island College (RI)60%10%14%3%0%0%13%
Southern Oregon University (OR)59%2%11%2%2%0%16%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%7%1%0%11%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)55%1%17%13%0%0%7%
Towson University (MD)55%21%8%6%1%0%3%
Binghamton University (NY)54%6%10%14%0%0%16%
Frostburg State University (MD)54%31%6%2%1%0%1%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%0%5%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
Sonoma State University (CA)47%2%28%5%1%0%9%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)47%4%7%4%21%0%15%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)47%18%17%14%1%0%0%
University of Memphis (TN)47%38%3%1%0%0%11%
Texas State University (TX)45%11%37%3%0%0%2%
California State University, Chico (CA)42%2%33%5%1%0%12%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Montclair State University (NJ)37%15%33%7%0%0%5%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%11%24%1%0%20%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)35%7%37%6%1%0%6%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
Cape Breton University (NS)32%7%1%42%5%0%0%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)30%8%30%16%1%0%3%
New Mexico State University (NM)28%3%57%1%2%0%6%
University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)28%9%48%5%1%6%5%
Rutgers University-Newark (NJ)26%17%21%16%1%0%8%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)24%1%2%23%1%0%0%
California State University, Bakersfield (CA)23%7%52%7%0%0%11%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%50%10%1%0%8%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)22%2%2%36%1%0%5%
California State University, East Bay (CA)16%10%33%22%0%0%13%
Alabama A & M University (AL)13%65%3%17%1%0%0%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
Florida International University (FL)10%13%64%3%0%0%8%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
Alabama State University (AL)3%91%1%0%0%2%5%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Southern University (LA)2%94%1%1%0%0%0%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)1%87%8%2%1%0%0%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.