Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)92%2%2%0%1%0%1%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%4%2%0%1%0%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)87%1%4%3%0%0%2%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%1%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%3%1%1%5%7%
University of New Hampshire (NH)84%1%4%3%0%2%6%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)83%4%7%3%0%0%0%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)82%3%5%2%0%4%4%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)80%2%7%4%1%1%1%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%6%8%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%10%11%
Utah Valley University (UT)78%1%15%1%1%2%1%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)77%2%6%1%3%0%10%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%6%9%2%0%0%1%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%11%11%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Oakland University (MI)74%9%4%3%1%2%5%
University of Idaho (ID)74%1%11%2%1%3%5%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
Weber State University (UT)74%1%11%2%1%1%6%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%1%4%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)73%7%8%4%0%0%4%
University of Kentucky (KY)73%7%5%3%0%0%9%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Iowa State University (IA)71%3%6%4%1%0%11%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%10%4%1%0%6%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%10%9%2%0%0%2%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
New College of Florida (FL)70%3%18%4%0%2%2%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Salisbury University (MD)70%14%5%4%1%2%4%
Southern Utah University (UT)70%2%6%1%1%6%18%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
Western Washington University (WA)69%3%10%11%2%0%3%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)68%15%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Georgia (GA)67%8%6%10%0%4%5%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
Louisiana State University (LA)66%16%8%4%0%4%3%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%8%2%4%7%7%
St. Olaf College (MN)66%4%8%7%0%10%10%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%0%17%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)64%6%5%11%1%12%9%
University of Nebraska Omaha (NE)64%7%14%4%1%5%5%
Cleveland State University (OH)63%16%5%4%0%0%9%
Mars Hill University (NC)63%20%7%2%1%7%3%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)63%12%14%2%1%0%5%
Tarleton State University (TX)62%9%22%1%1%0%1%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%4%20%3%2%0%3%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%25%0%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)60%10%10%7%0%5%13%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)60%5%10%20%0%25%0%
Winthrop University (SC)60%28%5%1%1%0%1%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)59%6%19%10%1%0%5%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Southern Oregon University (OR)58%2%11%3%1%0%17%
Washington State University (WA)58%3%21%5%1%0%5%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%6%1%0%13%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Rhode Island College (RI)57%10%21%3%1%0%6%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
Western Colorado University (CO)57%4%16%1%1%1%19%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
American University (DC)55%9%15%13%0%12%3%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)55%3%26%2%3%2%5%
Texas A & M University (TX)55%3%22%9%1%0%8%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)54%1%18%13%0%0%7%
Towson University (MD)54%24%9%6%0%2%2%
Frostburg State University (MD)53%32%5%2%1%9%1%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)51%4%7%4%19%2%13%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Sam Houston State University (TX)49%17%26%2%1%1%2%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%1%5%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
University of Memphis (TN)47%36%6%4%1%3%2%
Sonoma State University (CA)44%2%36%5%1%0%5%
California State University, Chico (CA)43%3%36%6%1%1%4%
Texas State University (TX)43%11%39%3%0%1%2%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Montclair State University (NJ)40%13%29%6%0%0%9%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)39%20%20%17%1%0%0%
Marymount University (VA)37%15%25%7%1%0%10%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%12%23%1%0%20%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)31%8%30%15%1%3%3%
New Mexico State University (NM)27%2%58%2%2%0%6%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)25%2%2%36%1%6%0%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)24%4%49%5%1%7%11%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%54%10%1%3%4%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%0%0%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)20%1%2%23%1%6%4%
Texas A & M University - Kingsville (TX)19%5%76%0%0%11%0%
California State University, East Bay (CA)15%11%34%22%0%0%12%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%1%8%8%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)2%84%8%2%0%0%2%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Southern University (LA)1%94%1%1%0%1%1%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alberta (AB)0%0%0%0%0%19%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.