Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)92%2%2%0%1%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)89%1%4%2%0%1%1%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)87%1%4%3%0%2%1%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
University of Minnesota Duluth (MN)85%3%4%5%2%1%1%
University of New Hampshire (NH)85%1%4%3%0%2%5%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
South Dakota State University (SD)83%2%3%1%1%5%8%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)83%4%7%3%0%0%0%
Utah State University (UT)83%1%7%1%1%2%4%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)82%3%5%2%0%4%4%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Montana State University (MT)81%2%6%4%5%2%1%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Vermont State University (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%6%8%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)78%1%8%1%3%1%5%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%10%11%
Western Kentucky University (KY)78%8%5%3%0%1%1%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%6%9%2%0%0%1%
Pennsylvania Western University (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Westfield State University (MA)76%5%12%2%0%1%2%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Indiana University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%11%11%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)75%6%8%4%0%7%3%
University of Montana Western (MT)75%1%4%1%3%0%4%
University of Wyoming (WY)75%1%10%1%1%2%7%
Ball State University (IN)74%9%7%2%1%0%2%
College of St. Scholastica (MN)74%5%5%5%1%2%5%
University of Kentucky (KY)74%7%6%5%0%0%3%
University of Rhode Island (RI)74%5%11%3%0%1%3%
Weber State University (UT)74%2%12%2%1%2%4%
Iowa State University (IA)73%3%7%4%0%8%10%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
University of Idaho (ID)73%1%12%2%1%5%5%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)73%3%15%1%1%0%3%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)73%12%6%3%1%0%2%
Boise State University (ID)72%2%14%3%1%1%2%
Bridgewater State University (MA)72%11%10%2%0%1%0%
Mississippi State University (MS)72%16%4%3%1%3%2%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)72%4%8%1%3%5%4%
University of Alabama (AL)72%12%6%1%1%2%3%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%2%3%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)71%10%11%2%1%0%2%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
Southern Utah University (UT)70%2%6%1%1%6%18%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Salisbury University (MD)69%14%6%3%0%1%4%
Western Washington University (WA)69%3%10%11%2%0%3%
Oakland University (MI)68%8%4%7%1%5%7%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
University of Montana (MT)68%1%5%6%7%0%5%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Georgia (GA)67%8%6%10%0%4%5%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)67%5%10%13%0%7%1%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)66%2%20%1%1%1%5%
Louisiana State University (LA)66%16%8%4%0%4%3%
St. Olaf College (MN)66%4%9%6%1%10%9%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)66%18%5%2%1%4%4%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%16%8%5%1%0%0%
New College of Florida (FL)65%4%17%5%0%4%2%
Oklahoma State University (OK)65%5%10%3%5%6%0%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%17%17%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)64%11%14%1%1%5%7%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)64%6%5%11%1%5%9%
Cleveland State University (OH)63%16%5%4%0%15%9%
Mars Hill University (NC)63%20%7%2%1%7%3%
University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)63%8%19%3%0%2%2%
Tarleton State University (TX)62%9%22%1%1%0%1%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
University of Nebraska Omaha (NE)61%7%15%5%1%5%5%
Worcester State University (MA)61%9%18%6%0%2%2%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)60%10%10%7%0%5%13%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)60%5%10%20%0%25%0%
Washington State University (WA)60%3%17%6%1%4%0%
Western Oregon University (OR)60%3%24%3%1%0%2%
Wichita State University (KS)60%7%14%7%1%14%4%
Salem State University (MA)59%9%22%4%0%0%3%
Western Colorado University (CO)59%4%16%1%1%1%16%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)58%19%1%3%3%1%15%
Stockton University (NJ)58%10%19%7%0%1%2%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Southern Oregon University (OR)57%2%13%3%1%1%15%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)55%3%26%2%3%2%5%
Northwestern State University (LA)55%29%6%1%1%2%4%
Eastern Washington University (WA)54%3%16%3%1%0%16%
Texas A & M University (TX)54%3%23%9%1%6%6%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)54%4%4%2%31%0%5%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)54%15%9%15%0%1%4%
Central Connecticut State University (CT)53%13%20%5%1%0%6%
Frostburg State University (MD)53%31%6%2%1%12%1%
Rhode Island College (RI)53%10%24%3%0%0%7%
Winthrop University (SC)53%31%7%1%1%1%1%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)50%4%7%5%21%2%11%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)49%1%23%14%1%2%3%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%8%28%10%4%7%0%
American University (DC)48%10%14%15%0%10%8%
Sam Houston State University (TX)48%16%27%3%1%1%2%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)48%3%8%9%10%0%16%
Buffalo State University (NY)47%30%12%6%0%1%1%
Colorado State University Pueblo (CO)47%6%34%2%1%2%3%
University of Memphis (TN)47%36%6%4%1%3%2%
University of New Orleans (LA)46%22%14%8%1%4%5%
California State University, Chico (CA)43%3%37%6%1%3%4%
Sonoma State University (CA)42%3%40%5%1%1%3%
Texas State University (TX)42%11%40%3%0%1%2%
Towson University (MD)42%30%10%7%0%2%6%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)41%18%20%17%1%10%0%
Montclair State University (NJ)40%13%29%6%0%0%9%
Augsburg University (MN)38%25%13%11%2%2%9%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%12%23%1%0%20%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)29%4%44%8%1%2%4%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)28%2%2%34%1%7%0%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)25%9%33%15%0%3%1%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
New Mexico State University (NM)24%3%64%1%3%0%2%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)23%9%28%30%0%0%7%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%60%0%
Fayetteville State University (NC)21%60%10%2%0%1%0%
California State University, Northridge (CA)20%5%56%9%1%4%4%
Rutgers University-Newark (NJ)20%19%34%18%1%7%5%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)20%1%2%23%1%6%4%
California State University, East Bay (CA)16%9%37%20%0%8%12%
Texas A & M University - Kingsville (TX)15%6%0%1%0%6%0%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)14%60%20%0%0%3%3%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)12%5%66%5%1%5%8%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%0%9%9%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)7%73%15%0%0%0%1%
Bowie State University (MD)5%79%6%1%1%3%3%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)3%1%91%1%1%2%1%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)2%1%97%0%0%0%0%
Dillard University (LA)1%79%2%0%0%0%16%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Southern University (LA)1%96%1%0%0%1%1%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%86%2%0%0%0%9%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%15%70%
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Lakehead University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alberta (AB)0%0%0%0%0%19%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Utuado (PR)0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.