Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)95%1%1%1%1%0%1%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%3%2%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)88%1%4%3%0%0%1%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)86%3%4%1%0%0%4%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%1%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%3%1%1%0%7%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)84%2%5%3%2%0%0%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
University of New Hampshire (NH)83%1%4%3%0%0%7%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)82%4%6%2%0%0%2%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Utah Valley University (UT)81%0%19%0%0%0%0%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%0%8%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%0%11%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)77%2%6%1%3%0%10%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%8%7%1%1%0%0%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%0%11%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%0%5%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Oakland University (MI)73%9%4%7%1%0%5%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)73%7%8%4%0%0%4%
University of Kentucky (KY)73%7%5%3%0%0%9%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Louisiana State University (LA)72%12%6%4%1%0%1%
Southern Utah University (UT)72%2%6%1%1%0%16%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%10%4%1%0%6%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%10%9%2%0%0%2%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Iowa State University (IA)70%3%6%3%1%0%14%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
New College of Florida (FL)70%3%18%3%0%0%2%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)68%15%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Georgia (GA)68%8%5%10%0%0%5%
University of Idaho (ID)68%1%10%2%1%0%9%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
Cleveland State University (OH)67%18%5%0%0%0%10%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%8%2%4%0%7%
Tarleton State University (TX)66%9%19%1%1%0%1%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)66%6%4%12%1%0%11%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%0%17%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)63%12%14%2%1%0%5%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)63%8%6%9%0%0%14%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)61%3%21%2%3%0%4%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)61%6%19%8%1%0%4%
Western Oregon University (OR)61%3%19%4%1%0%6%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%0%0%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
Winthrop University (SC)60%28%5%1%1%0%1%
Western Colorado University (CO)59%4%16%1%1%0%16%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Southern Oregon University (OR)58%2%11%3%1%0%17%
Washington State University (WA)58%3%21%5%1%0%5%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%6%1%0%13%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Rhode Island College (RI)57%10%21%3%1%0%6%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
American University (DC)55%7%13%7%0%0%13%
Texas A & M University (TX)55%3%22%9%1%0%8%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)54%1%18%13%0%0%7%
Frostburg State University (MD)54%31%6%2%1%0%1%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
Towson University (MD)51%25%9%7%0%0%3%
Sam Houston State University (TX)50%17%24%2%1%0%3%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%0%5%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)47%4%7%4%21%0%15%
University of Memphis (TN)47%38%3%1%0%0%11%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)46%18%17%14%1%0%0%
Montclair State University (NJ)44%13%28%6%0%0%6%
Sonoma State University (CA)44%2%36%5%1%0%5%
Texas State University (TX)44%11%38%3%0%0%2%
California State University, Chico (CA)42%2%33%5%1%0%12%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%11%24%1%0%20%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)35%7%37%6%1%0%6%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of California Santa Cruz (CA)31%4%25%26%2%0%5%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)29%8%31%17%1%0%2%
New Mexico State University (NM)27%2%58%2%2%0%6%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)24%1%2%23%1%0%0%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%52%10%1%0%6%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%0%0%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)22%2%2%36%1%0%5%
California State University, East Bay (CA)15%11%34%22%0%0%12%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%0%0%9%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)2%83%9%2%0%0%3%
Southern University (LA)2%94%1%1%0%0%1%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%96%0%0%0%0%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.