Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%11%24%1%0%20%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
Binghamton University (NY)54%6%10%14%0%0%16%
Jefferson University-East Falls (PA)62%12%6%4%0%0%16%
Southern Oregon University (OR)59%2%11%2%2%0%16%
Southern Utah University (UT)72%2%6%1%1%0%16%
Iowa State University (IA)70%3%5%3%1%12%15%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)47%4%7%4%21%0%15%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
California State University, East Bay (CA)16%10%33%22%0%0%13%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Rhode Island College (RI)60%10%14%3%0%0%13%
California State University, Chico (CA)42%2%33%5%1%0%12%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
University of New Hampshire (NH)80%1%3%3%0%0%12%
California State University, Bakersfield (CA)23%7%52%7%0%0%11%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%0%11%
University of Memphis (TN)47%38%3%1%0%0%11%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)67%5%4%9%1%0%11%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%0%11%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%7%1%0%11%
Cleveland State University (OH)67%18%5%0%0%0%10%
University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)84%1%1%1%3%10%10%
Dakota State University (SD)85%2%2%1%1%0%9%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
Sonoma State University (CA)47%2%28%5%1%0%9%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Kentucky (KY)74%7%4%3%0%0%9%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
Western Colorado University (CO)71%3%11%1%1%0%9%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%3%16%4%1%0%9%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%50%10%1%0%8%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)80%7%3%1%1%0%8%
Florida International University (FL)10%13%64%3%0%0%8%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%7%2%4%0%8%
Rutgers University-Newark (NJ)26%17%21%16%1%0%8%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
University of Idaho (ID)69%1%9%2%1%0%8%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%0%8%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)55%1%17%13%0%0%7%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
South Dakota State University (SD)83%2%3%1%1%0%7%
Washington State University (WA)62%3%13%5%1%%7%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)35%7%37%6%1%0%6%
Eastern Illinois University (IL)63%15%11%2%0%0%6%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
New Mexico State University (NM)28%3%57%1%2%0%6%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%9%4%1%0%6%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Alabama State University (AL)3%91%1%0%0%2%5%
Boise State University (ID)74%2%12%2%1%0%5%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%0%5%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Montclair State University (NJ)37%15%33%7%0%0%5%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)62%5%18%7%1%0%5%
University of Georgia (GA)68%8%5%10%0%6%5%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)22%2%2%36%1%0%5%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)70%13%5%2%1%0%5%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)28%9%48%5%1%6%5%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Keene State College (NH)87%2%3%2%1%0%4%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)71%8%10%3%1%0%4%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)61%3%21%2%3%0%4%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)61%13%15%2%2%0%4%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)86%3%4%1%0%0%4%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
East Central University (OK)63%9%4%3%18%3%3%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Murray State University (KY)87%7%1%1%1%6%3%
Oakland University (MI)75%9%4%7%1%0%3%
Towson University (MD)55%21%8%6%1%0%3%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)30%8%30%16%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%3%2%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%3%
Utah Valley University (UT)79%1%11%1%1%0%3%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%12%9%3%1%0%2%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)82%2%3%1%1%0%2%
New College of Florida (FL)69%3%18%3%0%0%2%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)81%4%6%3%1%0%2%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Texas State University (TX)45%11%37%3%0%0%2%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)82%4%6%2%0%0%2%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Frostburg State University (MD)54%31%6%2%1%0%1%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Louisiana State University (LA)72%12%6%4%1%0%1%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Tarleton State University (TX)66%9%19%1%1%0%1%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)95%1%1%1%1%0%1%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh (WI)86%2%5%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)88%1%3%4%0%0%1%
Alabama A & M University (AL)13%65%3%17%1%0%0%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%8%7%1%1%0%0%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%0%0%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Cape Breton University (NS)32%7%1%42%5%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)1%87%8%2%1%0%0%
Southern University (LA)2%94%1%1%0%0%0%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)24%1%2%23%1%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)47%18%17%14%1%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Regina (SK)88%0%0%0%0%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)84%2%5%3%2%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)88%2%2%3%1%2%0%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.