Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alberta (AB)0%0%0%0%0%19%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%12%23%1%0%20%
Western Colorado University (CO)57%4%16%1%1%1%19%
Southern Utah University (UT)70%2%6%1%1%6%18%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
Southern Oregon University (OR)58%2%11%3%1%0%17%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%0%17%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)60%10%10%7%0%5%13%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)51%4%7%4%19%2%13%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%6%1%0%13%
California State University, East Bay (CA)15%11%34%22%0%0%12%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)24%4%49%5%1%7%11%
Iowa State University (IA)71%3%6%4%1%0%11%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%11%11%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%10%11%
Marymount University (VA)37%15%25%7%1%0%10%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)77%2%6%1%3%0%10%
St. Olaf College (MN)66%4%8%7%0%10%10%
Cleveland State University (OH)63%16%5%4%0%0%9%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Montclair State University (NJ)40%13%29%6%0%0%9%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Kentucky (KY)73%7%5%3%0%0%9%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)64%6%5%11%1%12%9%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%1%8%8%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
Texas A & M University (TX)55%3%22%9%1%0%8%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%6%8%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)54%1%18%13%0%0%7%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%8%2%4%7%7%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%3%1%1%5%7%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
New Mexico State University (NM)27%2%58%2%2%0%6%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Rhode Island College (RI)57%10%21%3%1%0%6%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of New Hampshire (NH)84%1%4%3%0%2%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%10%4%1%0%6%
Weber State University (UT)74%1%11%2%1%1%6%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%1%5%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)55%3%26%2%3%2%5%
Oakland University (MI)74%9%4%3%1%2%5%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)59%6%19%10%1%0%5%
Sonoma State University (CA)44%2%36%5%1%0%5%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)63%12%14%2%1%0%5%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)68%15%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Georgia (GA)67%8%6%10%0%4%5%
University of Idaho (ID)74%1%11%2%1%3%5%
University of Nebraska Omaha (NE)64%7%14%4%1%5%5%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
Washington State University (WA)58%3%21%5%1%0%5%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%1%4%
California State University, Chico (CA)43%3%36%6%1%1%4%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%54%10%1%3%4%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)73%7%8%4%0%0%4%
Salisbury University (MD)70%14%5%4%1%2%4%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)20%1%2%23%1%6%4%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)82%3%5%2%0%4%4%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
American University (DC)55%9%15%13%0%12%3%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Louisiana State University (LA)66%16%8%4%0%4%3%
Mars Hill University (NC)63%20%7%2%1%7%3%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)31%8%30%15%1%3%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%4%20%3%2%0%3%
Western Washington University (WA)69%3%10%11%2%0%3%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%10%9%2%0%0%2%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
New College of Florida (FL)70%3%18%4%0%2%2%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)2%84%8%2%0%0%2%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Sam Houston State University (TX)49%17%26%2%1%1%2%
Texas State University (TX)43%11%39%3%0%1%2%
Towson University (MD)54%24%9%6%0%2%2%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Memphis (TN)47%36%6%4%1%3%2%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)87%1%4%3%0%0%2%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%6%9%2%0%0%1%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Frostburg State University (MD)53%32%5%2%1%9%1%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Southern University (LA)1%94%1%1%0%1%1%
Tarleton State University (TX)62%9%22%1%1%0%1%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)92%2%2%0%1%0%1%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)80%2%7%4%1%1%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%1%
Utah Valley University (UT)78%1%15%1%1%2%1%
Winthrop University (SC)60%28%5%1%1%0%1%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%25%0%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%0%0%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Texas A & M University - Kingsville (TX)19%5%76%0%0%11%0%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)25%2%2%36%1%6%0%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)39%20%20%17%1%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%4%2%0%1%0%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)83%4%7%3%0%0%0%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)60%5%10%20%0%25%0%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.