Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Lakehead University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alberta (AB)0%0%0%0%0%19%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%15%70%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%12%23%1%0%20%
Southern Utah University (UT)70%2%6%1%1%6%18%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%17%17%
Dillard University (LA)1%79%2%0%0%0%16%
Eastern Washington University (WA)54%3%16%3%1%0%16%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)48%3%8%9%10%0%16%
Western Colorado University (CO)59%4%16%1%1%1%16%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)58%19%1%3%3%1%15%
Southern Oregon University (OR)57%2%13%3%1%1%15%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)60%10%10%7%0%5%13%
California State University, East Bay (CA)16%9%37%20%0%8%12%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%11%11%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)50%4%7%5%21%2%11%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%10%11%
Iowa State University (IA)73%3%7%4%0%8%10%
Augsburg University (MN)38%25%13%11%2%2%9%
Cleveland State University (OH)63%16%5%4%0%15%9%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%0%9%9%
Indiana University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Montclair State University (NJ)40%13%29%6%0%0%9%
St. Olaf College (MN)66%4%9%6%1%10%9%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%86%2%0%0%0%9%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)64%6%5%11%1%5%9%
American University (DC)48%10%14%15%0%10%8%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)12%5%66%5%1%5%8%
South Dakota State University (SD)83%2%3%1%1%5%8%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%6%8%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
Oakland University (MI)68%8%4%7%1%5%7%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)23%9%28%30%0%0%7%
Rhode Island College (RI)53%10%24%3%0%0%7%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)64%11%14%1%1%5%7%
University of Wyoming (WY)75%1%10%1%1%2%7%
Vermont State University (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Central Connecticut State University (CT)53%13%20%5%1%0%6%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Texas A & M University (TX)54%3%23%9%1%6%6%
Towson University (MD)42%30%10%7%0%2%6%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
College of St. Scholastica (MN)74%5%5%5%1%2%5%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)66%2%20%1%1%1%5%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)78%1%8%1%3%1%5%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)55%3%26%2%3%2%5%
Rutgers University-Newark (NJ)20%19%34%18%1%7%5%
University of Georgia (GA)67%8%6%10%0%4%5%
University of Idaho (ID)73%1%12%2%1%5%5%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)54%4%4%2%31%0%5%
University of Montana (MT)68%1%5%6%7%0%5%
University of Nebraska Omaha (NE)61%7%15%5%1%5%5%
University of New Hampshire (NH)85%1%4%3%0%2%5%
University of New Orleans (LA)46%22%14%8%1%4%5%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)29%4%44%8%1%2%4%
California State University, Chico (CA)43%3%37%6%1%3%4%
California State University, Northridge (CA)20%5%56%9%1%4%4%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Northwestern State University (LA)55%29%6%1%1%2%4%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)72%4%8%1%3%5%4%
Salisbury University (MD)69%14%6%3%0%1%4%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)66%18%5%2%1%4%4%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)20%1%2%23%1%6%4%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)54%15%9%15%0%1%4%
University of Montana Western (MT)75%1%4%1%3%0%4%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)82%3%5%2%0%4%4%
Utah State University (UT)83%1%7%1%1%2%4%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Weber State University (UT)74%2%12%2%1%2%4%
Wichita State University (KS)60%7%14%7%1%14%4%
Bowie State University (MD)5%79%6%1%1%3%3%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)49%1%23%14%1%2%3%
Colorado State University Pueblo (CO)47%6%34%2%1%2%3%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Louisiana State University (LA)66%16%8%4%0%4%3%
Mars Hill University (NC)63%20%7%2%1%7%3%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)75%6%8%4%0%7%3%
Salem State University (MA)59%9%22%4%0%0%3%
Sonoma State University (CA)42%3%40%5%1%1%3%
University of Alabama (AL)72%12%6%1%1%2%3%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Kentucky (KY)74%7%6%5%0%0%3%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)73%3%15%1%1%0%3%
University of Rhode Island (RI)74%5%11%3%0%1%3%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)14%60%20%0%0%3%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
Western Washington University (WA)69%3%10%11%2%0%3%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%2%3%
Ball State University (IN)74%9%7%2%1%0%2%
Boise State University (ID)72%2%14%3%1%1%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Mississippi State University (MS)72%16%4%3%1%3%2%
New College of Florida (FL)65%4%17%5%0%4%2%
New Mexico State University (NM)24%3%64%1%3%0%2%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Pennsylvania Western University (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Sam Houston State University (TX)48%16%27%3%1%1%2%
Stockton University (NJ)58%10%19%7%0%1%2%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)71%10%11%2%1%0%2%
Texas State University (TX)42%11%40%3%0%1%2%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Memphis (TN)47%36%6%4%1%3%2%
University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)63%8%19%3%0%2%2%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)73%12%6%3%1%0%2%
Western Oregon University (OR)60%3%24%3%1%0%2%
Westfield State University (MA)76%5%12%2%0%1%2%
Worcester State University (MA)61%9%18%6%0%2%2%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%6%9%2%0%0%1%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Buffalo State University (NY)47%30%12%6%0%1%1%
Frostburg State University (MD)53%31%6%2%1%12%1%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Montana State University (MT)81%2%6%4%5%2%1%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Southern University (LA)1%96%1%0%0%1%1%
Tarleton State University (TX)62%9%22%1%1%0%1%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)92%2%2%0%1%0%1%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)67%5%10%13%0%7%1%
University of Minnesota Duluth (MN)85%3%4%5%2%1%1%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)25%9%33%15%0%3%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)3%1%91%1%1%2%1%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)7%73%15%0%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)87%1%4%3%0%2%1%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)89%1%4%2%0%1%1%
Western Kentucky University (KY)78%8%5%3%0%1%1%
Winthrop University (SC)53%31%7%1%1%1%1%
Bridgewater State University (MA)72%11%10%2%0%1%0%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%60%0%
Fayetteville State University (NC)21%60%10%2%0%1%0%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)2%1%97%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%16%8%5%1%0%0%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Oklahoma State University (OK)65%5%10%3%5%6%0%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Texas A & M University - Kingsville (TX)15%6%0%1%0%6%0%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%8%28%10%4%7%0%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)28%2%2%34%1%7%0%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)41%18%20%17%1%10%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Utuado (PR)0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)83%4%7%3%0%0%0%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)60%5%10%20%0%25%0%
Washington State University (WA)60%3%17%6%1%4%0%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.