Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%11%24%1%0%20%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
Southern Oregon University (OR)58%2%11%3%1%0%17%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%0%17%
Southern Utah University (UT)72%2%6%1%1%0%16%
Western Colorado University (CO)59%4%16%1%1%0%16%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)47%4%7%4%21%0%15%
Iowa State University (IA)70%3%6%3%1%0%14%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)63%8%6%9%0%0%14%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
American University (DC)55%7%13%7%0%0%13%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%6%1%0%13%
California State University, Chico (CA)42%2%33%5%1%0%12%
California State University, East Bay (CA)15%11%34%22%0%0%12%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%0%11%
University of Memphis (TN)47%38%3%1%0%0%11%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)66%6%4%12%1%0%11%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%0%11%
Cleveland State University (OH)67%18%5%0%0%0%10%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)77%2%6%1%3%0%10%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%0%0%9%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Idaho (ID)68%1%10%2%1%0%9%
University of Kentucky (KY)73%7%5%3%0%0%9%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
Texas A & M University (TX)55%3%22%9%1%0%8%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%0%8%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)54%1%18%13%0%0%7%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%8%2%4%0%7%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%3%1%1%0%7%
University of New Hampshire (NH)83%1%4%3%0%0%7%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)35%7%37%6%1%0%6%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%52%10%1%0%6%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Montclair State University (NJ)44%13%28%6%0%0%6%
New Mexico State University (NM)27%2%58%2%2%0%6%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Rhode Island College (RI)57%10%21%3%1%0%6%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%10%4%1%0%6%
Western Oregon University (OR)61%3%19%4%1%0%6%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%0%5%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%0%5%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Oakland University (MI)73%9%4%7%1%0%5%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Sonoma State University (CA)44%2%36%5%1%0%5%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)63%12%14%2%1%0%5%
University of California Santa Cruz (CA)31%4%25%26%2%0%5%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)68%15%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Georgia (GA)68%8%5%10%0%0%5%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)22%2%2%36%1%0%5%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
Washington State University (WA)58%3%21%5%1%0%5%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)61%3%21%2%3%0%4%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)73%7%8%4%0%0%4%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)61%6%19%8%1%0%4%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)86%3%4%1%0%0%4%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)2%83%9%2%0%0%3%
Sam Houston State University (TX)50%17%24%2%1%0%3%
Towson University (MD)51%25%9%7%0%0%3%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%3%2%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%10%9%2%0%0%2%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
New College of Florida (FL)70%3%18%3%0%0%2%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Texas State University (TX)44%11%38%3%0%0%2%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)29%8%31%17%1%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)82%4%6%2%0%0%2%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Frostburg State University (MD)54%31%6%2%1%0%1%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Louisiana State University (LA)72%12%6%4%1%0%1%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Southern University (LA)2%94%1%1%0%0%1%
Tarleton State University (TX)66%9%19%1%1%0%1%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)95%1%1%1%1%0%1%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)88%1%4%3%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%1%
Winthrop University (SC)60%28%5%1%1%0%1%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%8%7%1%1%0%0%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%0%0%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%0%0%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%96%0%0%0%0%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)24%1%2%23%1%0%0%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)46%18%17%14%1%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)84%2%5%3%2%0%0%
Utah Valley University (UT)81%0%19%0%0%0%0%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.