Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)51%4%7%4%19%2%13%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%0%0%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%8%2%4%7%7%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)55%3%26%2%3%2%5%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)77%2%6%1%3%0%10%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
New Mexico State University (NM)27%2%58%2%2%0%6%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%10%11%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%4%20%3%2%0%3%
Western Washington University (WA)69%3%10%11%2%0%3%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%25%0%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%1%4%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)24%4%49%5%1%7%11%
California State University, Chico (CA)43%3%36%6%1%1%4%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%54%10%1%3%4%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%1%5%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%1%8%8%
Frostburg State University (MD)53%32%5%2%1%9%1%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Iowa State University (IA)71%3%6%4%1%0%11%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Mars Hill University (NC)63%20%7%2%1%7%3%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Marymount University (VA)37%15%25%7%1%0%10%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%11%11%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
Oakland University (MI)74%9%4%3%1%2%5%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)59%6%19%10%1%0%5%
Rhode Island College (RI)57%10%21%3%1%0%6%
Salisbury University (MD)70%14%5%4%1%2%4%
Sam Houston State University (TX)49%17%26%2%1%1%2%
Sonoma State University (CA)44%2%36%5%1%0%5%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%3%1%1%5%7%
Southern Oregon University (OR)58%2%11%3%1%0%17%
Southern Utah University (UT)70%2%6%1%1%6%18%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%12%23%1%0%20%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)63%12%14%2%1%0%5%
Tarleton State University (TX)62%9%22%1%1%0%1%
Texas A & M University (TX)55%3%22%9%1%0%8%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)68%15%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)20%1%2%23%1%6%4%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)25%2%2%36%1%6%0%
University of Idaho (ID)74%1%11%2%1%3%5%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)92%2%2%0%1%0%1%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)39%20%20%17%1%0%0%
University of Memphis (TN)47%36%6%4%1%3%2%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)64%6%5%11%1%12%9%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of Nebraska Omaha (NE)64%7%14%4%1%5%5%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)31%8%30%15%1%3%3%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%10%4%1%0%6%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)80%2%7%4%1%1%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%1%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Utah Valley University (UT)78%1%15%1%1%2%1%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Washington State University (WA)58%3%21%5%1%0%5%
Weber State University (UT)74%1%11%2%1%1%6%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%6%8%
Western Colorado University (CO)57%4%16%1%1%1%19%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%6%1%0%13%
Winthrop University (SC)60%28%5%1%1%0%1%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
American University (DC)55%9%15%13%0%12%3%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%6%9%2%0%0%1%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%10%9%2%0%0%2%
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)54%1%18%13%0%0%7%
California State University, East Bay (CA)15%11%34%22%0%0%12%
Cleveland State University (OH)63%16%5%4%0%0%9%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Louisiana State University (LA)66%16%8%4%0%4%3%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
Montclair State University (NJ)40%13%29%6%0%0%9%
New College of Florida (FL)70%3%18%4%0%2%2%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)2%84%8%2%0%0%2%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)73%7%8%4%0%0%4%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
Southern University (LA)1%94%1%1%0%1%1%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%0%17%
St. Olaf College (MN)66%4%8%7%0%10%10%
Texas A & M University - Kingsville (TX)19%5%76%0%0%11%0%
Texas State University (TX)43%11%39%3%0%1%2%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)60%10%10%7%0%5%13%
Towson University (MD)54%24%9%6%0%2%2%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alberta (AB)0%0%0%0%0%19%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Georgia (GA)67%8%6%10%0%4%5%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Kentucky (KY)73%7%5%3%0%0%9%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of New Hampshire (NH)84%1%4%3%0%2%6%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)82%3%5%2%0%4%4%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)87%1%4%3%0%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%4%2%0%1%0%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)83%4%7%3%0%0%0%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)60%5%10%20%0%25%0%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.