Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)47%4%7%4%21%0%15%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
Cape Breton University (NS)32%7%1%42%5%0%0%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%7%2%4%0%8%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)61%3%21%2%3%0%4%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
New Mexico State University (NM)28%3%57%1%2%0%6%
Southern Oregon University (OR)59%2%11%2%2%0%16%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)61%13%15%2%2%0%4%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)84%2%5%3%2%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%0%11%
Alabama A & M University (AL)13%65%3%17%1%0%0%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%8%7%1%1%0%0%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%0%0%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%0%5%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%12%9%3%1%0%2%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)35%7%37%6%1%0%6%
California State University, Chico (CA)42%2%33%5%1%0%12%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%50%10%1%0%8%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)80%7%3%1%1%0%8%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%0%5%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Frostburg State University (MD)54%31%6%2%1%0%1%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Iowa State University (IA)70%3%5%3%1%0%15%
Keene State College (NH)87%2%3%2%1%0%4%
Louisiana State University (LA)72%12%6%4%1%0%1%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)71%8%10%3%1%0%4%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)82%2%3%1%1%0%2%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%0%11%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
Oakland University (MI)75%9%4%7%1%0%3%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)81%4%6%3%1%0%2%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)62%5%18%7%1%0%5%
Sonoma State University (CA)47%2%28%5%1%0%9%
South Dakota State University (SD)83%2%3%1%1%0%7%
Southern Utah University (UT)72%2%6%1%1%0%16%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%11%24%1%0%20%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
Tarleton State University (TX)66%9%19%1%1%0%1%
Towson University (MD)55%21%8%6%1%0%3%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)24%1%2%23%1%0%0%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)22%2%2%36%1%0%5%
University of Idaho (ID)69%1%9%2%1%0%8%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)95%1%1%1%1%0%1%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)47%18%17%14%1%0%0%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)70%13%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)67%5%4%9%1%0%11%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)30%8%30%16%1%0%3%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%9%4%1%0%6%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%3%2%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%3%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Utah Valley University (UT)79%1%11%1%1%0%3%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Washington State University (WA)62%3%13%5%1%0%7%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%0%8%
Western Colorado University (CO)71%3%11%1%1%0%9%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%3%16%4%1%0%9%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%7%1%0%11%
Winthrop University (SC)63%28%2%2%1%3%4%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
Binghamton University (NY)54%6%10%14%0%0%16%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)55%1%17%13%0%0%7%
California State University, Bakersfield (CA)23%7%52%7%0%0%11%
California State University, East Bay (CA)16%10%33%22%0%0%13%
Cleveland State University (OH)67%18%5%0%0%0%10%
Eastern Illinois University (IL)63%15%11%2%0%0%6%
Florida International University (FL)10%13%64%3%0%0%8%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Jefferson University-East Falls (PA)62%12%6%4%0%0%16%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
Montclair State University (NJ)37%15%33%7%0%0%5%
New College of Florida (FL)69%3%18%3%0%0%2%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)1%83%9%3%0%0%3%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Rhode Island College (RI)60%10%14%3%0%0%13%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
Southern University (LA)2%94%1%1%0%0%0%
Texas State University (TX)45%11%37%3%0%0%2%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Georgia (GA)68%8%5%10%0%0%5%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Kentucky (KY)74%7%4%3%0%0%9%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Memphis (TN)47%38%3%1%0%0%11%
University of New Hampshire (NH)80%1%3%3%0%0%12%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)86%3%4%1%0%0%4%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Regina (SK)88%0%0%0%0%0%0%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh (WI)86%2%5%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)88%1%3%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)82%4%6%2%0%0%2%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.