Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Southern University (LA)1%94%1%1%0%1%1%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)2%84%8%2%0%0%2%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
University of Memphis (TN)47%36%6%4%1%3%2%
Frostburg State University (MD)53%32%5%2%1%9%1%
Winthrop University (SC)60%28%5%1%1%0%1%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
Towson University (MD)54%24%9%6%0%2%2%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
Mars Hill University (NC)63%20%7%2%1%7%3%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)39%20%20%17%1%0%0%
Sam Houston State University (TX)49%17%26%2%1%1%2%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
Cleveland State University (OH)63%16%5%4%0%0%9%
Louisiana State University (LA)66%16%8%4%0%4%3%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Marymount University (VA)37%15%25%7%1%0%10%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)68%15%5%2%1%0%5%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Salisbury University (MD)70%14%5%4%1%2%4%
Montclair State University (NJ)40%13%29%6%0%0%9%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%1%8%8%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)63%12%14%2%1%0%5%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
California State University, East Bay (CA)15%11%34%22%0%0%12%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Texas State University (TX)43%11%39%3%0%1%2%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%10%9%2%0%0%2%
Rhode Island College (RI)57%10%21%3%1%0%6%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)60%10%10%7%0%5%13%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
American University (DC)55%9%15%13%0%12%3%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Oakland University (MI)74%9%4%3%1%2%5%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
Tarleton State University (TX)62%9%22%1%1%0%1%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%0%17%
University of Georgia (GA)67%8%6%10%0%4%5%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)31%8%30%15%1%3%3%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%0%0%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)73%7%8%4%0%0%4%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%12%23%1%0%20%
University of Kentucky (KY)73%7%5%3%0%0%9%
University of Nebraska Omaha (NE)64%7%14%4%1%5%5%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%6%9%2%0%0%1%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%1%5%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)59%6%19%10%1%0%5%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)64%6%5%11%1%12%9%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%6%1%0%13%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%25%0%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%54%10%1%3%4%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%11%11%
Texas A & M University - Kingsville (TX)19%5%76%0%0%11%0%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%10%4%1%0%6%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)60%5%10%20%0%25%0%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)24%4%49%5%1%7%11%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%8%2%4%7%7%
St. Olaf College (MN)66%4%8%7%0%10%10%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)51%4%7%4%19%2%13%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)83%4%7%3%0%0%0%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%6%8%
Western Colorado University (CO)57%4%16%1%1%1%19%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%4%20%3%2%0%3%
California State University, Chico (CA)43%3%36%6%1%1%4%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Iowa State University (IA)71%3%6%4%1%0%11%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
New College of Florida (FL)70%3%18%4%0%2%2%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)55%3%26%2%3%2%5%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
Texas A & M University (TX)55%3%22%9%1%0%8%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)82%3%5%2%0%4%4%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
Washington State University (WA)58%3%21%5%1%0%5%
Western Washington University (WA)69%3%10%11%2%0%3%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%1%4%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
New Mexico State University (NM)27%2%58%2%2%0%6%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)77%2%6%1%3%0%10%
Sonoma State University (CA)44%2%36%5%1%0%5%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%3%1%1%5%7%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
Southern Oregon University (OR)58%2%11%3%1%0%17%
Southern Utah University (UT)70%2%6%1%1%6%18%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)25%2%2%36%1%6%0%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)92%2%2%0%1%0%1%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)80%2%7%4%1%1%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%10%11%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)54%1%18%13%0%0%7%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)20%1%2%23%1%6%4%
University of Idaho (ID)74%1%11%2%1%3%5%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of New Hampshire (NH)84%1%4%3%0%2%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)87%1%4%3%0%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%4%2%0%1%0%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Utah Valley University (UT)78%1%15%1%1%2%1%
Weber State University (UT)74%1%11%2%1%1%6%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alberta (AB)0%0%0%0%0%19%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.