Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Southern University (LA)2%94%1%1%0%0%0%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)1%83%9%3%0%0%3%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
Alabama A & M University (AL)13%65%3%17%1%0%0%
University of Memphis (TN)47%38%3%1%0%0%11%
Frostburg State University (MD)54%31%6%2%1%0%1%
Winthrop University (SC)63%28%2%2%1%3%4%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
Towson University (MD)55%21%8%6%1%0%3%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
Cleveland State University (OH)67%18%5%0%0%0%10%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)47%18%17%14%1%0%0%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Eastern Illinois University (IL)63%15%11%2%0%0%6%
Montclair State University (NJ)37%15%33%7%0%0%5%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Florida International University (FL)10%13%64%3%0%0%8%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)61%13%15%2%2%0%4%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)70%13%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%12%9%3%1%0%2%
Jefferson University-East Falls (PA)62%12%6%4%0%0%16%
Louisiana State University (LA)72%12%6%4%1%0%1%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Texas State University (TX)45%11%37%3%0%0%2%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
California State University, East Bay (CA)16%10%33%22%0%0%13%
Rhode Island College (RI)60%10%14%3%0%0%13%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Oakland University (MI)75%9%4%7%1%0%3%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
Tarleton State University (TX)66%9%19%1%1%0%1%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%8%7%1%1%0%0%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)71%8%10%3%1%0%4%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
University of Georgia (GA)68%8%5%10%0%0%5%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)30%8%30%16%1%0%3%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)35%7%37%6%1%0%6%
California State University, Bakersfield (CA)23%7%52%7%0%0%11%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)80%7%3%1%1%0%8%
Cape Breton University (NS)32%7%1%42%5%0%0%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%11%24%1%0%20%
University of Kentucky (KY)74%7%4%3%0%0%9%
Binghamton University (NY)54%6%10%14%0%0%16%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%0%5%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%7%1%0%11%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%0%0%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%50%10%1%0%8%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%0%11%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)62%5%18%7%1%0%5%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)67%5%4%9%1%0%11%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%9%4%1%0%6%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%7%2%4%0%8%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)81%4%6%3%1%0%2%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)47%4%7%4%21%0%15%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)82%4%6%2%0%0%2%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%0%8%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Iowa State University (IA)70%3%5%3%1%0%15%
New College of Florida (FL)69%3%18%3%0%0%2%
New Mexico State University (NM)28%3%57%1%2%0%6%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)61%3%21%2%3%0%4%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)86%3%4%1%0%0%4%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
Washington State University (WA)62%3%13%5%1%0%7%
Western Colorado University (CO)71%3%11%1%1%0%9%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%3%16%4%1%0%9%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%0%5%
California State University, Chico (CA)42%2%33%5%1%0%12%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Keene State College (NH)87%2%3%2%1%0%4%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)82%2%3%1%1%0%2%
Sonoma State University (CA)47%2%28%5%1%0%9%
South Dakota State University (SD)83%2%3%1%1%0%7%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
Southern Oregon University (OR)59%2%11%2%2%0%16%
Southern Utah University (UT)72%2%6%1%1%0%16%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)22%2%2%36%1%0%5%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh (WI)86%2%5%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)84%2%5%3%2%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%0%11%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)55%1%17%13%0%0%7%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)24%1%2%23%1%0%0%
University of Idaho (ID)69%1%9%2%1%0%8%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)95%1%1%1%1%0%1%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of New Hampshire (NH)80%1%3%3%0%0%12%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)88%1%3%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%3%2%1%0%3%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Utah Valley University (UT)79%1%11%1%1%0%3%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Regina (SK)88%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.