Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%60%0%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)28%2%2%34%1%7%0%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)23%9%28%30%0%0%7%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%12%23%1%0%20%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)20%1%2%23%1%6%4%
California State University, East Bay (CA)16%9%37%20%0%8%12%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)60%5%10%20%0%25%0%
Rutgers University-Newark (NJ)20%19%34%18%1%7%5%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)41%18%20%17%1%10%0%
American University (DC)48%10%14%15%0%10%8%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)54%15%9%15%0%1%4%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)25%9%33%15%0%3%1%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)49%1%23%14%1%2%3%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)67%5%10%13%0%7%1%
Augsburg University (MN)38%25%13%11%2%2%9%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)64%6%5%11%1%5%9%
Western Washington University (WA)69%3%10%11%2%0%3%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%8%28%10%4%7%0%
University of Georgia (GA)67%8%6%10%0%4%5%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
California State University, Northridge (CA)20%5%56%9%1%4%4%
Texas A & M University (TX)54%3%23%9%1%6%6%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)48%3%8%9%10%0%16%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)29%4%44%8%1%2%4%
University of New Orleans (LA)46%22%14%8%1%4%5%
Oakland University (MI)68%8%4%7%1%5%7%
Stockton University (NJ)58%10%19%7%0%1%2%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)60%10%10%7%0%5%13%
Towson University (MD)42%30%10%7%0%2%6%
Wichita State University (KS)60%7%14%7%1%14%4%
Buffalo State University (NY)47%30%12%6%0%1%1%
California State University, Chico (CA)43%3%37%6%1%3%4%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Montclair State University (NJ)40%13%29%6%0%0%9%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%17%17%
St. Olaf College (MN)66%4%9%6%1%10%9%
University of Montana (MT)68%1%5%6%7%0%5%
Washington State University (WA)60%3%17%6%1%4%0%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Worcester State University (MA)61%9%18%6%0%2%2%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)12%5%66%5%1%5%8%
Central Connecticut State University (CT)53%13%20%5%1%0%6%
College of St. Scholastica (MN)74%5%5%5%1%2%5%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%16%8%5%1%0%0%
New College of Florida (FL)65%4%17%5%0%4%2%
Sonoma State University (CA)42%3%40%5%1%1%3%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)50%4%7%5%21%2%11%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
University of Kentucky (KY)74%7%6%5%0%0%3%
University of Minnesota Duluth (MN)85%3%4%5%2%1%1%
University of Nebraska Omaha (NE)61%7%15%5%1%5%5%
Cleveland State University (OH)63%16%5%4%0%15%9%
Indiana University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Iowa State University (IA)73%3%7%4%0%8%10%
Louisiana State University (LA)66%16%8%4%0%4%3%
Montana State University (MT)81%2%6%4%5%2%1%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)75%6%8%4%0%7%3%
Salem State University (MA)59%9%22%4%0%0%3%
University of Memphis (TN)47%36%6%4%1%3%2%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%2%3%
Boise State University (ID)72%2%14%3%1%1%2%
Eastern Washington University (WA)54%3%16%3%1%0%16%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%0%9%9%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)58%19%1%3%3%1%15%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%11%11%
Mississippi State University (MS)72%16%4%3%1%3%2%
Oklahoma State University (OK)65%5%10%3%5%6%0%
Rhode Island College (RI)53%10%24%3%0%0%7%
Salisbury University (MD)69%14%6%3%0%1%4%
Sam Houston State University (TX)48%16%27%3%1%1%2%
Southern Oregon University (OR)57%2%13%3%1%1%15%
Texas State University (TX)42%11%40%3%0%1%2%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of New Hampshire (NH)85%1%4%3%0%2%5%
University of Rhode Island (RI)74%5%11%3%0%1%3%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)87%1%4%3%0%2%1%
University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)63%8%19%3%0%2%2%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)83%4%7%3%0%0%0%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)73%12%6%3%1%0%2%
Western Kentucky University (KY)78%8%5%3%0%1%1%
Western Oregon University (OR)60%3%24%3%1%0%2%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%6%9%2%0%0%1%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Ball State University (IN)74%9%7%2%1%0%2%
Bridgewater State University (MA)72%11%10%2%0%1%0%
Colorado State University Pueblo (CO)47%6%34%2%1%2%3%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Fayetteville State University (NC)21%60%10%2%0%1%0%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Frostburg State University (MD)53%31%6%2%1%12%1%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
Mars Hill University (NC)63%20%7%2%1%7%3%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)55%3%26%2%3%2%5%
Pennsylvania Western University (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)71%10%11%2%1%0%2%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)66%18%5%2%1%4%4%
University of Idaho (ID)73%1%12%2%1%5%5%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)54%4%4%2%31%0%5%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)82%3%5%2%0%4%4%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)89%1%4%2%0%1%1%
Weber State University (UT)74%2%12%2%1%2%4%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%6%8%
Westfield State University (MA)76%5%12%2%0%1%2%
Bowie State University (MD)5%79%6%1%1%3%3%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)66%2%20%1%1%1%5%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)78%1%8%1%3%1%5%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
New Mexico State University (NM)24%3%64%1%3%0%2%
Northwestern State University (LA)55%29%6%1%1%2%4%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)72%4%8%1%3%5%4%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
South Dakota State University (SD)83%2%3%1%1%5%8%
Southern Utah University (UT)70%2%6%1%1%6%18%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)64%11%14%1%1%5%7%
Tarleton State University (TX)62%9%22%1%1%0%1%
Texas A & M University - Kingsville (TX)15%6%0%1%0%6%0%
University of Alabama (AL)72%12%6%1%1%2%3%
University of Montana Western (MT)75%1%4%1%3%0%4%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)73%3%15%1%1%0%3%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)3%1%91%1%1%2%1%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%10%11%
University of Wyoming (WY)75%1%10%1%1%2%7%
Utah State University (UT)83%1%7%1%1%2%4%
Vermont State University (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Western Colorado University (CO)59%4%16%1%1%1%16%
Winthrop University (SC)53%31%7%1%1%1%1%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%15%70%
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Dillard University (LA)1%79%2%0%0%0%16%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)2%1%97%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Lakehead University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Southern University (LA)1%96%1%0%0%1%1%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%86%2%0%0%0%9%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alberta (AB)0%0%0%0%0%19%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)92%2%2%0%1%0%1%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Utuado (PR)0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)14%60%20%0%0%3%3%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)7%73%15%0%0%0%1%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.