Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%0%0%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)25%2%2%36%1%6%0%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%12%23%1%0%20%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)20%1%2%23%1%6%4%
California State University, East Bay (CA)15%11%34%22%0%0%12%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)60%5%10%20%0%25%0%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)39%20%20%17%1%0%0%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%25%0%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)31%8%30%15%1%3%3%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
American University (DC)55%9%15%13%0%12%3%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)54%1%18%13%0%0%7%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)64%6%5%11%1%12%9%
Western Washington University (WA)69%3%10%11%2%0%3%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%54%10%1%3%4%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)59%6%19%10%1%0%5%
University of Georgia (GA)67%8%6%10%0%4%5%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
Texas A & M University (TX)55%3%22%9%1%0%8%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
Marymount University (VA)37%15%25%7%1%0%10%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
St. Olaf College (MN)66%4%8%7%0%10%10%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)60%10%10%7%0%5%13%
California State University, Chico (CA)43%3%36%6%1%1%4%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Montclair State University (NJ)40%13%29%6%0%0%9%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%0%17%
Towson University (MD)54%24%9%6%0%2%2%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%6%1%0%13%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)24%4%49%5%1%7%11%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
Sonoma State University (CA)44%2%36%5%1%0%5%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
Washington State University (WA)58%3%21%5%1%0%5%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Cleveland State University (OH)63%16%5%4%0%0%9%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Iowa State University (IA)71%3%6%4%1%0%11%
Louisiana State University (LA)66%16%8%4%0%4%3%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
New College of Florida (FL)70%3%18%4%0%2%2%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)73%7%8%4%0%0%4%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Salisbury University (MD)70%14%5%4%1%2%4%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)51%4%7%4%19%2%13%
University of Memphis (TN)47%36%6%4%1%3%2%
University of Nebraska Omaha (NE)64%7%14%4%1%5%5%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%10%4%1%0%6%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)80%2%7%4%1%1%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%1%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%1%8%8%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%11%11%
Oakland University (MI)74%9%4%3%1%2%5%
Rhode Island College (RI)57%10%21%3%1%0%6%
Southern Oregon University (OR)58%2%11%3%1%0%17%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
Texas State University (TX)43%11%39%3%0%1%2%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Kentucky (KY)73%7%5%3%0%0%9%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of New Hampshire (NH)84%1%4%3%0%2%6%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)87%1%4%3%0%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)83%4%7%3%0%0%0%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%4%20%3%2%0%3%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%6%9%2%0%0%1%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%1%4%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%10%9%2%0%0%2%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Frostburg State University (MD)53%32%5%2%1%9%1%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
Mars Hill University (NC)63%20%7%2%1%7%3%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
New Mexico State University (NM)27%2%58%2%2%0%6%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)55%3%26%2%3%2%5%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%8%2%4%7%7%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)2%84%8%2%0%0%2%
Sam Houston State University (TX)49%17%26%2%1%1%2%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)63%12%14%2%1%0%5%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)68%15%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Idaho (ID)74%1%11%2%1%3%5%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)82%3%5%2%0%4%4%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%4%2%0%1%0%
Weber State University (UT)74%1%11%2%1%1%6%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%6%8%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%1%5%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)77%2%6%1%3%0%10%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%3%1%1%5%7%
Southern University (LA)1%94%1%1%0%1%1%
Southern Utah University (UT)70%2%6%1%1%6%18%
Tarleton State University (TX)62%9%22%1%1%0%1%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%10%11%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Utah Valley University (UT)78%1%15%1%1%2%1%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Western Colorado University (CO)57%4%16%1%1%1%19%
Winthrop University (SC)60%28%5%1%1%0%1%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Texas A & M University - Kingsville (TX)19%5%76%0%0%11%0%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alberta (AB)0%0%0%0%0%19%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)92%2%2%0%1%0%1%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.