Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
Cape Breton University (NS)32%7%1%42%5%0%0%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)22%2%2%36%1%0%5%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%11%24%1%0%20%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)24%1%2%23%1%0%0%
California State University, East Bay (CA)16%10%33%22%0%0%13%
Alabama A & M University (AL)13%65%3%17%1%0%0%
Rutgers University-Newark (NJ)26%17%21%16%1%0%8%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)30%8%30%16%1%0%3%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%0%0%
Binghamton University (NY)54%6%10%14%0%0%16%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)47%18%17%14%1%0%0%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)55%1%17%13%0%0%7%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%50%10%1%0%8%
University of Georgia (GA)68%8%5%10%0%6%5%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)67%5%4%9%1%0%11%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
California State University, Bakersfield (CA)23%7%52%7%0%0%11%
Montclair State University (NJ)37%15%33%7%0%0%5%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
Oakland University (MI)75%9%4%7%1%0%3%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)62%5%18%7%1%0%5%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%7%1%0%11%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)35%7%37%6%1%0%6%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Towson University (MD)55%21%8%6%1%0%3%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
California State University, Chico (CA)42%2%33%5%1%0%12%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
Sonoma State University (CA)47%2%28%5%1%0%9%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)28%9%48%5%1%6%5%
Washington State University (WA)62%3%13%5%1%%7%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Jefferson University-East Falls (PA)62%12%6%4%0%0%16%
Louisiana State University (LA)72%12%6%4%1%0%1%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)47%4%7%4%21%0%15%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%9%4%1%0%6%
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh (WI)86%2%5%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)88%1%3%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%3%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%3%16%4%1%0%9%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%12%9%3%1%0%2%
East Central University (OK)63%9%4%3%18%3%3%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Florida International University (FL)10%13%64%3%0%0%8%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Iowa State University (IA)70%3%5%3%1%12%15%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)71%8%10%3%1%0%4%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%0%11%
New College of Florida (FL)69%3%18%3%0%0%2%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)81%4%6%3%1%0%2%
Rhode Island College (RI)60%10%14%3%0%0%13%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
Texas State University (TX)45%11%37%3%0%0%2%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Kentucky (KY)74%7%4%3%0%0%9%
University of New Hampshire (NH)80%1%3%3%0%0%12%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)84%2%5%3%2%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)88%2%2%3%1%2%0%
Boise State University (ID)74%2%12%2%1%0%5%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Eastern Illinois University (IL)63%15%11%2%0%0%6%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Frostburg State University (MD)54%31%6%2%1%0%1%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Keene State College (NH)87%2%3%2%1%0%4%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)61%3%21%2%3%0%4%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%7%2%4%0%8%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)1%87%8%2%1%0%0%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
Southern Oregon University (OR)59%2%11%2%2%0%16%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)61%13%15%2%2%0%4%
University of Idaho (ID)69%1%9%2%1%0%8%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)70%13%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%3%2%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)82%4%6%2%0%0%2%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%0%8%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%8%7%1%1%0%0%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)80%7%3%1%1%0%8%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%0%5%
Dakota State University (SD)85%2%2%1%1%0%9%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)82%2%3%1%1%0%2%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Murray State University (KY)87%7%1%1%1%6%3%
New Mexico State University (NM)28%3%57%1%2%0%6%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
South Dakota State University (SD)83%2%3%1%1%0%7%
Southern University (LA)2%94%1%1%0%0%0%
Southern Utah University (UT)72%2%6%1%1%0%16%
Tarleton State University (TX)66%9%19%1%1%0%1%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)95%1%1%1%1%0%1%
University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)84%1%1%1%3%10%10%
University of Memphis (TN)47%38%3%1%0%0%11%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)86%3%4%1%0%0%4%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%0%11%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Utah Valley University (UT)79%1%11%1%1%0%3%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Western Colorado University (CO)71%3%11%1%1%0%9%
Alabama State University (AL)3%91%1%0%0%2%5%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Cleveland State University (OH)67%18%5%0%0%0%10%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Regina (SK)88%0%0%0%0%0%0%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.