Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Alabama A & M University (AL)13%65%3%17%1%0%0%
Alabama State University (AL)3%91%1%0%0%2%5%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%8%7%1%1%0%0%
Binghamton University (NY)53%6%10%13%1%0%17%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%0%0%
Boise State University (ID)74%2%12%2%1%0%5%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Bridgewater State University (MA)79%10%6%2%0%0%0%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)55%1%17%13%0%0%7%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)35%7%37%6%1%0%6%
California State University, Bakersfield (CA)23%7%52%7%0%0%11%
California State University, Chico (CA)42%2%33%5%1%0%12%
California State University, East Bay (CA)16%10%33%22%0%0%13%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%50%10%1%0%8%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%61%5%7%0%5%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)80%7%3%1%1%0%8%
Cape Breton University (NS)32%7%1%42%5%0%0%
Cleveland State University (OH)67%18%5%0%0%0%10%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%0%5%
Dakota State University (SD)85%2%2%1%1%0%9%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Eastern Illinois University (IL)63%15%11%2%0%0%6%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
Florida International University (FL)10%13%64%3%0%0%8%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Frostburg State University (MD)54%31%6%2%1%0%1%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)78%3%5%5%0%0%5%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%4%7%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Iowa State University (IA)70%3%5%3%1%12%15%
Jefferson University-East Falls (PA)62%12%6%4%0%0%16%
Keene State College (NH)87%2%3%2%1%0%4%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)83%1%4%1%2%3%6%
Louisiana State University (LA)72%12%6%4%1%0%1%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)73%9%8%2%1%0%4%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)82%2%3%1%1%0%2%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%0%11%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Montana State University (MT)87%1%3%1%2%0%3%
Montclair State University (NJ)37%15%33%7%0%0%5%
Murray State University (KY)87%7%1%1%1%6%3%
New College of Florida (FL)69%3%18%3%0%0%2%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
New Mexico State University (NM)28%3%57%1%2%0%6%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)61%3%21%2%3%0%4%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
Oakland University (MI)75%9%4%7%1%0%3%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%7%2%4%0%8%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)1%87%8%2%1%0%0%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)81%4%6%3%1%0%2%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)64%5%15%8%1%0%5%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Sonoma State University (CA)47%2%28%5%1%0%9%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%2%1%1%0%7%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
Southern Oregon University (OR)49%2%9%1%1%0%30%
Southern University (LA)2%94%1%1%0%0%0%
Southern Utah University (UT)75%2%6%1%1%0%13%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%11%24%1%0%20%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)67%8%11%2%1%0%8%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)61%13%15%2%2%0%4%
Tarleton State University (TX)66%9%19%1%1%0%1%
Texas State University (TX)45%11%37%3%0%0%2%
Towson University (MD)55%21%8%6%1%0%3%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)65%5%7%7%10%0%0%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)47%4%7%4%21%0%15%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
University of Georgia (GA)68%8%5%10%0%6%5%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)24%1%2%23%1%0%0%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)22%2%2%36%1%0%5%
University of Idaho (ID)70%1%9%1%1%0%14%
University of Kentucky (KY)74%7%4%3%0%0%9%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)95%1%1%1%1%0%1%
University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)84%1%1%1%3%10%10%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)47%18%17%14%1%0%0%
University of Memphis (TN)47%38%3%1%0%0%11%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)70%13%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)67%5%4%9%1%0%11%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)30%8%30%16%1%0%3%
University of New Hampshire (NH)80%1%3%3%0%0%12%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)86%3%4%1%0%0%4%
University of Oregon (OR)67%3%13%6%1%0%2%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Regina (SK)88%0%0%0%0%0%0%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%9%4%1%0%6%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)28%9%48%5%1%6%5%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)8%1%88%1%0%0%2%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
University of Toledo (OH)68%15%4%3%1%0%7%
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh (WI)86%2%5%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)88%1%3%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)85%1%5%3%2%0%0%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%3%2%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)88%2%2%3%1%2%0%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%0%11%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)85%5%4%2%0%1%0%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Utah Valley University (UT)79%1%11%1%1%0%3%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Washington State University (WA)62%3%13%5%1%%7%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%0%8%
Western Colorado University (CO)71%3%11%1%1%0%9%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%3%16%4%1%0%9%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%7%1%0%11%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.