Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
Texas A & M University - Kingsville (TX)19%5%76%0%0%11%0%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%1%8%8%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
New Mexico State University (NM)27%2%58%2%2%0%6%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%54%10%1%3%4%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)24%4%49%5%1%7%11%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
Texas State University (TX)43%11%39%3%0%1%2%
California State University, Chico (CA)43%3%36%6%1%1%4%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
Sonoma State University (CA)44%2%36%5%1%0%5%
California State University, East Bay (CA)15%11%34%22%0%0%12%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%1%5%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)31%8%30%15%1%3%3%
Montclair State University (NJ)40%13%29%6%0%0%9%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)55%3%26%2%3%2%5%
Sam Houston State University (TX)49%17%26%2%1%1%2%
Marymount University (VA)37%15%25%7%1%0%10%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
Tarleton State University (TX)62%9%22%1%1%0%1%
Texas A & M University (TX)55%3%22%9%1%0%8%
Rhode Island College (RI)57%10%21%3%1%0%6%
Washington State University (WA)58%3%21%5%1%0%5%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)39%20%20%17%1%0%0%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%4%20%3%2%0%3%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)59%6%19%10%1%0%5%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)54%1%18%13%0%0%7%
New College of Florida (FL)70%3%18%4%0%2%2%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
Western Colorado University (CO)57%4%16%1%1%1%19%
American University (DC)55%9%15%13%0%12%3%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
Utah Valley University (UT)78%1%15%1%1%2%1%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)63%12%14%2%1%0%5%
University of Nebraska Omaha (NE)64%7%14%4%1%5%5%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%1%4%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%12%23%1%0%20%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%6%1%0%13%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
Southern Oregon University (OR)58%2%11%3%1%0%17%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
University of Idaho (ID)74%1%11%2%1%3%5%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
Weber State University (UT)74%1%11%2%1%1%6%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)60%10%10%7%0%5%13%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%10%4%1%0%6%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)60%5%10%20%0%25%0%
Western Washington University (WA)69%3%10%11%2%0%3%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%6%9%2%0%0%1%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%10%9%2%0%0%2%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Towson University (MD)54%24%9%6%0%2%2%
Louisiana State University (LA)66%16%8%4%0%4%3%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%8%2%4%7%7%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)2%84%8%2%0%0%2%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)73%7%8%4%0%0%4%
St. Olaf College (MN)66%4%8%7%0%10%10%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Mars Hill University (NC)63%20%7%2%1%7%3%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)51%4%7%4%19%2%13%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)80%2%7%4%1%1%1%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)83%4%7%3%0%0%0%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Iowa State University (IA)71%3%6%4%1%0%11%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)77%2%6%1%3%0%10%
Southern Utah University (UT)70%2%6%1%1%6%18%
University of Georgia (GA)67%8%6%10%0%4%5%
University of Memphis (TN)47%36%6%4%1%3%2%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%25%0%
Cleveland State University (OH)63%16%5%4%0%0%9%
Frostburg State University (MD)53%32%5%2%1%9%1%
Salisbury University (MD)70%14%5%4%1%2%4%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)68%15%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Kentucky (KY)73%7%5%3%0%0%9%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)64%6%5%11%1%12%9%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)82%3%5%2%0%4%4%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Winthrop University (SC)60%28%5%1%1%0%1%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
Oakland University (MI)74%9%4%3%1%2%5%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%0%17%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of New Hampshire (NH)84%1%4%3%0%2%6%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)87%1%4%3%0%0%2%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%4%2%0%1%0%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%11%11%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%3%1%1%5%7%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%10%11%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%6%8%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)20%1%2%23%1%6%4%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)25%2%2%36%1%6%0%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)92%2%2%0%1%0%1%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%0%0%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Southern University (LA)1%94%1%1%0%1%1%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%1%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Alberta (AB)0%0%0%0%0%19%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.