Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
Florida International University (FL)10%13%64%3%0%0%8%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
New Mexico State University (NM)28%3%57%1%2%0%6%
California State University, Bakersfield (CA)23%7%52%7%0%0%11%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%50%10%1%0%8%
University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)28%9%48%5%1%6%5%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)35%7%37%6%1%0%6%
Texas State University (TX)45%11%37%3%0%0%2%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
California State University, Chico (CA)42%2%33%5%1%0%12%
California State University, East Bay (CA)16%10%33%22%0%0%13%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%0%5%
Montclair State University (NJ)37%15%33%7%0%0%5%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)30%8%30%16%1%0%3%
Sonoma State University (CA)47%2%28%5%1%0%9%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)61%3%21%2%3%0%4%
Rutgers University-Newark (NJ)26%17%21%16%1%0%8%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Tarleton State University (TX)66%9%19%1%1%0%1%
New College of Florida (FL)69%3%18%3%0%0%2%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)62%5%18%7%1%0%5%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)55%1%17%13%0%0%7%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)47%18%17%14%1%0%0%
Western Oregon University (OR)62%3%16%4%1%0%9%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)61%13%15%2%2%0%4%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
Rhode Island College (RI)60%10%14%3%0%0%13%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Washington State University (WA)62%3%13%5%1%%7%
Boise State University (ID)74%2%12%2%1%0%5%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%7%1%0%11%
Eastern Illinois University (IL)63%15%11%2%0%0%6%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Southern Oregon University (OR)59%2%11%2%2%0%16%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%11%24%1%0%20%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
Utah Valley University (UT)79%1%11%1%1%0%3%
Western Colorado University (CO)71%3%11%1%1%0%9%
Binghamton University (NY)54%6%10%14%0%0%16%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)71%8%10%3%1%0%4%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%12%9%3%1%0%2%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
University of Idaho (ID)69%1%9%2%1%0%8%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%9%4%1%0%6%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)1%87%8%2%1%0%0%
Towson University (MD)55%21%8%6%1%0%3%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%8%7%1%1%0%0%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%7%2%4%0%8%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)47%4%7%4%21%0%15%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Frostburg State University (MD)54%31%6%2%1%0%1%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Jefferson University-East Falls (PA)62%12%6%4%0%0%16%
Louisiana State University (LA)72%12%6%4%1%0%1%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)81%4%6%3%1%0%2%
Southern Utah University (UT)72%2%6%1%1%0%16%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)82%4%6%2%0%0%2%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%0%0%
Cleveland State University (OH)67%18%5%0%0%0%10%
Iowa State University (IA)70%3%5%3%1%12%15%
University of Georgia (GA)68%8%5%10%0%6%5%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)70%13%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh (WI)86%2%5%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)84%2%5%3%2%0%0%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
East Central University (OK)63%9%4%3%18%3%3%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
Oakland University (MI)75%9%4%7%1%0%3%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Kentucky (KY)74%7%4%3%0%0%9%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)67%5%4%9%1%0%11%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)86%3%4%1%0%0%4%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
Alabama A & M University (AL)13%65%3%17%1%0%0%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)80%7%3%1%1%0%8%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Keene State College (NH)87%2%3%2%1%0%4%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)82%2%3%1%1%0%2%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%0%11%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
South Dakota State University (SD)83%2%3%1%1%0%7%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
University of Memphis (TN)47%38%3%1%0%0%11%
University of New Hampshire (NH)80%1%3%3%0%0%12%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)88%1%3%4%0%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%3%2%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%0%11%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%0%8%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Dakota State University (SD)85%2%2%1%1%0%9%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)24%1%2%23%1%0%0%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)22%2%2%36%1%0%5%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)88%2%2%3%1%2%0%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Alabama State University (AL)3%91%1%0%0%2%5%
Cape Breton University (NS)32%7%1%42%5%0%0%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
Murray State University (KY)87%7%1%1%1%6%3%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Southern University (LA)2%94%1%1%0%0%0%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)95%1%1%1%1%0%1%
University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)84%1%1%1%3%10%10%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%3%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Regina (SK)88%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.