Hires

Large

Default

Tablet Portait

Handheld Landscape

Handheld Portait

Campuses by Category

Diversity

CampusWhiteBlackHispanicAsianNative
American
Intnl.Unknown
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
Universidad del Sagrado Corazon (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon (PR)1%0%99%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Cayey (PR)0%0%99%0%0%0%1%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Arecibo (PR)0%0%98%0%0%0%2%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Metropolitan (PR)0%0%98%0%2%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras (PR)1%1%97%1%0%0%0%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, San German (PR)0%0%96%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez (PR)0%0%94%0%0%0%6%
Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Barranquitas (PR)5%5%90%0%0%0%0%
University of Puerto Rico, Humacao (PR)1%2%90%0%0%0%6%
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (TX)4%1%88%2%0%0%5%
Florida International University (FL)10%12%64%3%0%0%9%
California State University, San Bernardino (CA)13%5%63%5%7%0%4%
New Mexico State University (NM)27%2%58%2%2%0%6%
California State University, Northridge (CA)22%5%52%10%1%0%6%
California State University, Stanislaus (CA)24%3%52%10%1%0%4%
University of New Mexico (NM)35%2%43%4%5%0%8%
Texas State University (TX)44%11%38%3%0%0%2%
California State University Monterey Bay (CA)35%7%37%6%1%0%6%
New Jersey City University (NJ)23%21%36%7%0%0%9%
Sonoma State University (CA)44%2%36%5%1%0%5%
California State University, East Bay (CA)15%11%34%22%0%0%12%
California State University, Chico (CA)42%2%33%5%1%0%12%
Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)48%6%33%1%1%0%5%
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (NV)29%8%31%17%1%0%2%
Montclair State University (NJ)44%13%28%6%0%0%6%
University of California Santa Cruz (CA)31%4%25%26%2%0%5%
Sam Houston State University (TX)50%17%24%2%1%0%3%
University of Arizona (AZ)49%4%24%6%1%0%12%
Texas A & M University (TX)55%3%22%9%1%0%8%
Northern Arizona University (AZ)61%3%21%2%3%0%4%
Rhode Island College (RI)57%10%21%3%1%0%6%
Washington State University (WA)58%3%21%5%1%0%5%
William Paterson University of New Jersey (NJ)50%16%20%6%0%0%8%
Queens College, CUNY (NY)41%8%19%27%0%0%5%
Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)61%6%19%8%1%0%4%
Tarleton State University (TX)66%9%19%1%1%0%1%
Utah Valley University (UT)81%0%19%0%0%0%0%
Western Oregon University (OR)61%3%19%4%1%0%6%
California Polytechnic State U, San Luis Obispo (CA)54%1%18%13%0%0%7%
New College of Florida (FL)70%3%18%3%0%0%2%
Colorado Mesa University (CO)70%2%17%2%2%0%2%
University of Massachusetts Boston (MA)46%18%17%14%1%0%0%
Western Colorado University (CO)59%4%16%1%1%0%16%
Eastern Washington University (WA)58%3%15%3%1%0%13%
University of Colorado Colorado Springs (CO)67%4%15%3%0%0%2%
SUNY Potsdam (NY)63%12%14%2%1%0%5%
American University (DC)55%7%13%7%0%0%13%
Boise State University (ID)73%2%13%2%1%0%5%
Salem State University (MA)70%9%13%4%0%0%2%
Rutgers School of Arts and Sciences (NJ)48%10%12%23%0%0%7%
University of New Orleans (LA)52%17%12%9%1%0%5%
Wichita State University (KS)58%6%12%6%1%0%13%
Idaho State University (ID)71%1%11%2%1%0%8%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MA)70%8%11%1%0%0%7%
Southern Oregon University (OR)58%2%11%3%1%0%17%
Stony Brook University (NY)37%7%11%24%1%0%20%
SUNY College at Buffalo (NY)56%24%11%2%1%0%6%
SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)65%9%11%3%1%0%8%
University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)76%2%11%1%1%0%9%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Croix (VI)4%67%11%0%0%0%18%
University of Idaho (ID)68%1%10%2%1%0%9%
University of Rhode Island (RI)71%5%10%4%1%0%6%
Westfield State University (MA)73%5%10%2%1%0%4%
Worcester State University (MA)74%3%10%5%1%0%6%
Bridgewater State University (MA)70%10%9%2%0%0%2%
Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)69%7%9%2%1%0%9%
Eastern Oregon University (OR)75%2%9%2%2%0%4%
Prairie View A&M University (TX)2%83%9%2%0%0%3%
Towson University (MD)51%25%9%7%0%0%3%
Missouri Southern State University (MO)73%6%8%2%3%0%6%
Oklahoma State University (OK)66%4%8%2%4%0%7%
Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)73%7%8%4%0%0%4%
University of Alaska Anchorage (AK)56%3%8%8%6%0%4%
Arkansas Tech University (AR)76%8%7%1%1%0%0%
Austin Peay State University (TN)61%21%7%2%1%0%1%
Lewis-Clark State College (ID)80%1%7%1%2%0%6%
University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)47%4%7%4%21%0%15%
University of Illinois Springfield (IL)68%12%7%10%1%0%0%
University of Massachusetts Amherst (MA)74%5%7%11%0%0%0%
University of Montevallo (AL)67%13%7%1%1%0%6%
University of Wyoming (WY)71%1%7%1%1%0%14%
East Central University (OK)57%4%6%1%14%0%9%
Fort Hays State University (KS)84%5%6%2%0%0%3%
Frostburg State University (MD)54%31%6%2%1%0%1%
Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)80%3%6%6%0%0%1%
Iowa State University (IA)70%3%6%3%1%0%14%
Louisiana State University (LA)72%12%6%4%1%0%1%
Middle Tennessee State University (TN)65%20%6%5%0%0%0%
North Carolina Central University (NC)3%83%6%0%0%0%2%
Rocky Mountain College (MT)77%2%6%1%3%0%10%
Southern Utah University (UT)72%2%6%1%1%0%16%
Thomas Jefferson University (PA)63%8%6%9%0%0%14%
University of the Virgin Islands, St. Thomas (VI)5%81%6%0%0%0%8%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)82%4%6%2%0%0%2%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania (PA)75%11%6%2%0%0%2%
Bishop's University (QC)60%5%5%15%1%0%0%
Cleveland State University (OH)67%18%5%0%0%0%10%
University of Central Arkansas (AR)68%15%5%2%1%0%5%
University of Georgia (GA)68%8%5%10%0%0%5%
University of Kentucky (KY)73%7%5%3%0%0%9%
University of Michigan-Flint (MI)66%13%5%3%1%0%8%
University of Minnesota Rochester (MN)69%8%5%14%1%0%2%
University of Montana (MT)79%1%5%2%5%0%2%
University of Toledo (OH)72%11%5%9%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)84%2%5%3%2%0%0%
Widener University (PA)72%13%5%4%0%0%3%
Winthrop University (SC)60%28%5%1%1%0%1%
California University of Pennsylvania (PA)76%11%4%2%1%0%2%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)72%11%4%1%1%0%7%
Keene State College (NH)83%3%4%2%1%0%6%
Montana State University (MT)86%1%4%4%5%0%0%
Oakland University (MI)73%9%4%7%1%0%5%
Paul Smith's College (NY)86%3%4%1%1%0%4%
St. Cloud State University (MN)65%8%4%6%0%0%17%
University of Alabama (AL)77%12%4%1%1%0%1%
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities (MN)66%6%4%12%1%0%11%
University of New Hampshire (NH)83%1%4%3%0%0%7%
University of Northern Iowa (IA)86%3%4%1%0%0%4%
University of South Carolina - Columbia (SC)76%10%4%2%0%0%5%
University of South Dakota (SD)86%3%4%2%2%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WI)88%1%4%3%0%0%1%
Florida A&M University (FL)8%85%3%1%0%0%0%
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IN)75%9%3%4%0%0%9%
Minnesota State University, Mankato (MN)75%5%3%3%1%0%11%
Northern Vermont University-Johnson (VT)80%4%3%1%1%0%7%
Northwestern State University (LA)60%27%3%1%1%0%8%
South Dakota State University (SD)84%2%3%1%1%0%7%
Southern New Hampshire University (NH)67%2%3%2%0%0%24%
University of Alaska Southeast (Juneau) (AK)57%1%3%5%11%0%22%
University of Memphis (TN)47%38%3%1%0%0%11%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)90%1%3%2%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WI)83%2%3%3%1%0%3%
University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)78%2%3%1%2%0%11%
West Virginia University (WV)79%4%3%2%1%0%8%
Western Kentucky University (KY)77%9%3%2%1%0%5%
Bowie State University (MD)2%90%2%2%0%0%0%
Louisiana State University of Alexandria (LA)80%14%2%1%1%0%2%
Marshall University (WV)81%6%2%2%1%0%5%
Minnesota State University Moorhead (MN)85%6%2%3%1%0%0%
Mississippi State University (MS)74%21%2%1%1%0%0%
Murray State University (KY)82%6%2%1%1%0%4%
North Dakota State University (ND)82%3%2%2%1%0%6%
University of Hawaii at Hilo (HI)24%1%2%23%1%0%0%
University of Hawaii at Manoa (HI)22%2%2%36%1%0%5%
University of Minnesota Morris (MN)66%3%2%12%16%0%1%
Virginia State University (VA)3%88%2%1%1%0%4%
Alabama State University (AL)3%93%1%0%0%0%3%
Cape Breton University (NS)22%7%1%55%5%0%0%
Grenfell Campus, Memorial University of Newfoundland (NL)90%2%1%3%2%0%2%
South Carolina State University (SC)4%92%1%1%0%0%1%
Southern University (LA)2%94%1%1%0%0%1%
Tuskegee University (AL)1%88%1%1%0%0%9%
University of Maine at Farmington (ME)95%1%1%1%1%0%1%
University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)86%2%1%4%1%0%1%
Brandon University (MB)0%0%0%0%30%0%70%
Brock University (ON)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Université de Montréal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite de Sherbrooke (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Universite du Quebec a Montreal (QC)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Calgary (AB)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Guam (GU)1%1%0%43%0%0%3%
University of Ottawa (On)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
University of Regina (SK)0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Washington Alexandria Architecture Center (VA)100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Welcome to NSE!
Select the campus you currently attend...
Start Here!
To see the correct schools, first select the campus you currently attend...
We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By using this site, you are consenting for us to set cookies.